Skip to content
Eureka Gaming
XXL gaming surface
Gaming Eureka

Eureka Ergonomic Z60

Checked on

4.4 (1,900 reviews) Amazon rating
300 € Indicative price, check the current amount on Amazon
View on Amazon amazon affiliate links

Specifications

Motorized
No
Dual motor
No
Min height
76 cm
Max height
76 cm
Desktop width
153 cm
Desktop depth
66 cm
Max load
90 kg
Cable management
Yes
Memory presets
No

Strengths

  • Built-in cable management
  • Gaming design with quality finish
  • Relatively easy to put together

Weaknesses

  • Fixed height, not adjustable
  • No motorization despite the gaming price tag

Our review

The Eureka Ergonomic Z60 spreads 153x66 cm and supports 90 kg, making it the largest fixed gaming desk of the selection. The cable management avoids the usual tangle under a loaded setup. Its 300 EUR price raises questions, though, since the FEZIBO Gaming L motorized version sits 20 EUR cheaper with height adjustment included.

Eureka Ergonomic Z60 300 € Indicative price, check the current amount on Amazon
View on Amazon amazon affiliate links

Frequently asked questions

How high is the Eureka Ergonomic Z60 desktop?

The desktop is fixed at 76 cm from the floor, the standard height for a desk. No height adjustment is provided, so the chair is what you adjust instead. Alternating between sitting and standing calls for a motorized model. In exchange, there is no electronics here that can fail.

How much weight does the Eureka Ergonomic Z60 hold?

The desktop is rated for 90 kg. That is enough for a dual monitor setup and a laptop with room to spare. The figure applies to a load spread across the whole desktop. The weight of monitor arms and stands counts towards that total.

How big is the Eureka Ergonomic Z60 desktop?

The desktop measures 153 by 66 cm. That is a large format, two 27 inch monitors fit side by side with room to spare. With 66 cm of depth the monitor stays close to your face, so a monitor arm helps buy back some distance. Cable management is included to keep the cords under the top.

Is the Eureka Ergonomic Z60 worth 300 euros?

At 300 euros it scores 4.4/5 across 1,900 Amazon reviews. The score sits in the healthy middle of the comparison. We gave it our XXL gaming surface label in the selection. Main strength: built-in cable management. Main compromise: fixed height, not adjustable.

Similar products

Ergonomic Z60 300 €
View on Amazon
amazon affiliate links